Pacenotes

About RBR track editor

Pacenotes

Postby Admal » Mon Apr 19, 2010 2:55 pm

I want make pacenotes. I build driveline and want create pacenotes with rbrdll. But during start track i get an dls loading error and i can´t save dls back. Whats going wrong? For original tracks all working fine.....

Lamda
Admal
 
Posts: 47
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 8:48 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Pacenotes

Postby cricrikris » Mon Apr 19, 2010 4:59 pm

Have you created a temporary pacenotes into wallaby first ? I think a temporary pacenotes is needed before starting work with RBRdll (could someone confirm that ?)
cricrikris
 
Posts: 35
Joined: Thu Nov 02, 2006 2:15 pm
Location: France

Re: Pacenotes

Postby Admal » Mon Apr 19, 2010 5:09 pm

yes i did, i make 2 Pacenotes, save dls and trk, than open rbr wit rbrdll.

Lamda
Admal
 
Posts: 47
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 8:48 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Pacenotes

Postby Admal » Fri Apr 23, 2010 11:19 am

I try to start rbrdll with Strucovy okruh, it doesn´t work too. So maybe it is never working with custum tracks?

How create pacenotes for new track, with wallaby it looks like very difficult....

Lamda
Admal
 
Posts: 47
Joined: Wed Nov 14, 2007 8:48 pm
Location: Germany


Return to Wallaby

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron